AMTF Registrations - Men

Enclosed are the registrations as of April 5, 2018 (final list)

MEN

 

First Name

Last Name

Age Group

Event

Team

Blake

Burchell

50-54

1,500 Meter Run

Thoroughbred Racing Team

Benjamin

Duncan

50-54

1,500 Meter Run

 

Craig

Pritchard

50-54

1,500 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Jay

Smith

65-69

1,500 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Dixon

Cook

70-74

1,500 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Kermit

Turner

80-84

1,500 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bob

Milan

65-69

10,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

James

Gray III

30-34

100 Meter Run

 

Yoshiyuki

Igarashi

30-34

100 Meter Run

 

RICK

PACK

35-39

100 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Brooks

Stevens

35-39

100 Meter Run

 

Kenneth

Martin

40-44

100 Meter Run

 

Corey

Johnson Sr

45-49

100 Meter Run

 

Mohamed

Ali

45-49

100 Meter Run

 

Tyrone

Peterson

45-49

100 Meter Run

 

Chris

Sarsony

50-54

100 Meter Run

 

Mike

Young

55-59

100 Meter Run

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

100 Meter Run

 

Don

McGee

55-59

100 Meter Run

 

David

Longstreet

55-59

100 Meter Run

 

Chris

Lorch

60-64

100 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Scott

Campbell

65-69

100 Meter Run

 

Peter

Chen

65-69

100 Meter Run

 

george

parker

70-74

100 Meter Run

 

robert

koontz

70-74

100 Meter Run

 

PETER

BROOKER

75-79

100 Meter Run

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

100 Meter Run

 

Tom

Johnson

75-79

100 Meter Run

 

Richard

Soller

90-94

100 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

James

Gray III

30-34

200 Meter Run

 

RICK

PACK

35-39

200 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Kenneth

Martin

40-44

200 Meter Run

 

Roderick

Reid

40-44

200 Meter Run

 

Corey

Johnson Sr

45-49

200 Meter Run

 

Mohamed

Ali

45-49

200 Meter Run

 

Tyrone

Peterson

45-49

200 Meter Run

 

Richard

Cobb

45-49

200 Meter Run

Fork Union Track Club

Chris

Sarsony

50-54

200 Meter Run

 

Phil

Bennett

50-54

200 Meter Run

 

Mike

Young

55-59

200 Meter Run

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

200 Meter Run

 

Don

McGee

55-59

200 Meter Run

 

David

Longstreet

55-59

200 Meter Run

 

Graham

Broyd

55-59

200 Meter Run

 

Bernard

Gant

60-64

200 Meter Run

 

Chris

Lorch

60-64

200 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Bert

Bland

65-69

200 Meter Run

 

Scott

Campbell

65-69

200 Meter Run

 

Peter

Chen

65-69

200 Meter Run

 

george

parker

70-74

200 Meter Run

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

200 Meter Run

 

Tom

Johnson

75-79

200 Meter Run

 

Richard

Soller

90-94

200 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

James

Gray III

30-34

400 Meter Run

 

RICK

PACK

35-39

400 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Brooks

Stevens

35-39

400 Meter Run

 

Tyrone

Peterson

45-49

400 Meter Run

 

Phil

Bennett

50-54

400 Meter Run

 

Mike

Young

55-59

400 Meter Run

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

400 Meter Run

 

Don

McGee

55-59

400 Meter Run

 

David

Longstreet

55-59

400 Meter Run

 

Graham

Broyd

55-59

400 Meter Run

 

Bernard

Gant

60-64

400 Meter Run

 

Bert

Bland

65-69

400 Meter Run

 

Scott

Campbell

65-69

400 Meter Run

 

Howard

Clark

65-69

400 Meter Run

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

400 Meter Run

 

Tom

Johnson

75-79

400 Meter Run

 

Maurice

McDonald

75-79

400 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ernie

McKee

65-69

5,000 Meter Run

 

Bob

Milan

65-69

5,000 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calvin T.

Williams Jr

35-39

800 Meter Run

 

RICK

PACK

35-39

800 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Trevorr

Lewis

40-44

800 Meter Run

 

Kevin

Gobble

40-44

800 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Tim

Stewart

45-49

800 Meter Run

Fork Union Track Club

Craig

Pritchard

50-54

800 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

800 Meter Run

 

Alan

Sigmon

55-59

800 Meter Run

 

Eddie L

Stone

60-64

800 Meter Run

 

Howard

Clark

65-69

800 Meter Run

 

Jay

Smith

65-69

800 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Dixon

Cook

70-74

800 Meter Run

Piedmont Pacers

Maurice

McDonald

75-79

800 Meter Run

 

Kermit

Turner

80-84

800 Meter Run

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Charles

Klascius-Fernandez

40-44

Discus

 

Mohamed

Ali

45-49

Discus

 

Peter

Hennigan

45-49

Discus

 

Chris

Sarsony

50-54

Discus

 

John

Wilkerson

50-54

Discus

Piedmont Pacers

Todd

Eastham

50-54

Discus

Piedmont Pacers

Rodney

Flynt

50-54

Discus

Piedmont Pacers

Jim

Brewer

50-54

Discus

 

Ross

McDonald

55-59

Discus

 

Jeff

Brown

60-64

Discus

 

Don

Maki

60-64

Discus

 

Scott

Mccall

60-64

Discus

 

Chuck

Baer

60-64

Discus

 

Bill

Pearson

65-69

Discus

 

Joe

Myers

65-69

Discus

Piedmont Pacers

Patrick

Hauser

65-69

Discus

 

Terry

Martin

70-74

Discus

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

Discus

 

Mike

Valle

75-79

Discus

 

Ted

Carroll

75-79

Discus

Piedmont Pacers

William

Gramley

80-84

Discus

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike

Young

55-59

High Jump

eXplosion Track Club

mark

williamson

60-64

High Jump

 

Scott

Campbell

65-69

High Jump

 

Terry

Martin

70-74

High Jump

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

High Jump

 

Richard

Soller

90-94

High Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Benjamin

Duncan

50-54

Javelin Throw

 

Phil

Bennett

50-54

Javelin Throw

 

Mike

Young

55-59

Javelin Throw

eXplosion Track Club

Brian

Atkin

55-59

Javelin Throw

 

Allen

Hall

60-64

Javelin Throw

 

Don

Maki

60-64

Javelin Throw

 

Bill

Pearson

65-69

Javelin Throw

 

Joe

Myers

65-69

Javelin Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Patrick

Hauser

65-69

Javelin Throw

 

Ed

Morland

70-74

Javelin Throw

 

Terry

Martin

70-74

Javelin Throw

 

Sanford

Stoddard

70-74

Javelin Throw

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

Javelin Throw

 

 

 

 

 

 

James

Gray III

30-34

Long Jump

 

Kenneth

Martin

40-44

Long Jump

 

Roderick

Reid

40-44

Long Jump

 

Chris

Sarsony

50-54

Long Jump

 

Phil

Bennett

50-54

Long Jump

 

Mike

Young

55-59

Long Jump

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

Long Jump

 

David

Longstreet

55-59

Long Jump

 

Chris

Lorch

60-64

Long Jump

Piedmont Pacers

Terry

Martin

70-74

Long Jump

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

Long Jump

 

Richard

Soller

90-94

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kristopher

Laub

30-34

Shot Put

 

Jason Charles

Klascius-Fernandez

40-44

Shot Put

 

Mohamed

Ali

45-49

Shot Put

 

Peter

Hennigan

45-49

Shot Put

 

Chris

Sarsony

50-54

Shot Put

 

John

Wilkerson

50-54

Shot Put

Piedmont Pacers

Todd

Eastham

50-54

Shot Put

Piedmont Pacers

Jim

Brewer

50-54

Shot Put

 

Mark

Gilleskie

55-59

Shot Put

 

Mike

Young

55-59

Shot Put

eXplosion Track Club

Ross

McDonald

55-59

Shot Put

 

Gerard

McIntyre

60-64

Shot Put

 

Jeff

Brown

60-64

Shot Put

 

Scott

Mccall

60-64

Shot Put

 

Chuck

Baer

60-64

Shot Put

 

John

Mackersie

60-64

Shot Put

Piedmont Pacers

Bill

Pearson

65-69

Shot Put

 

Joe

Myers

65-69

Shot Put

Piedmont Pacers

Charles

Roll

70-74

Shot Put

 

Sanford

Stoddard

70-74

Shot Put

 

Glenn

Sasser

70-74

Shot Put

 

Ted

Carroll

75-79

Shot Put

Piedmont Pacers

Gerald

Vaughn

80-84

Shot Put

 

 

 

 

 

 

James

Gray III

30-34

Standing Broad Jump

 

Kevin

Gobble

40-44

Standing Broad Jump

Piedmont Pacers

Kenneth

Martin

40-44

Standing Broad Jump

 

Mohamed

Ali

45-49

Standing Broad Jump

 

Chris

Sarsony

50-54

Standing Broad Jump

 

Mike

Young

55-59

Standing Broad Jump

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

Standing Broad Jump

 

Don

Maki

60-64

Standing Broad Jump

 

Chris

Lorch

60-64

Standing Broad Jump

Piedmont Pacers

Scott

Campbell

65-69

Standing Broad Jump

 

Terry

Martin

70-74

Standing Broad Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Charles

Klascius-Fernandez

40-44

Superweight Throw

 

Todd

Eastham

50-54

Superweight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Rodney

Flynt

50-54

Superweight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Ross

McDonald

55-59

Superweight Throw

 

John

Mackersie

60-64

Superweight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Bill

Pearson

65-69

Superweight Throw

 

Joe

Myers

65-69

Superweight Throw

 

David

Hostetler

80-84

Superweight Throw

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike

Young

55-59

Triple Jump

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

Triple Jump

 

David

Longstreet

55-59

Triple Jump

 

William

Rhoad

75-79

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kristopher

Laub

30-34

Weight Throw

 

Todd

Eastham

50-54

Weight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Rodney

Flynt

50-54

Weight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Ross

McDonald

55-59

Weight Throw

 

Jeff

Brown

60-64

Weight Throw

 

John

Mackersie

60-64

Weight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Bill

Pearson

65-69

Weight Throw

 

Joe

Myers

65-69

Weight Throw

Piedmont Pacers

Patrick

Hauser

65-69

Weight Throw

 

Mike

Valle

75-79

Weight Throw

 

William

Gramley

80-84

Weight Throw

 

RICK

PACK

35-39

Tug Of War

Piedmont Pacers

RICK

PACK

35-39

4 x 100 Meter Relay

Piedmont Pacers

Brooks

Stevens

35-39

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

Mohamed

Ali

45-49

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

Tyrone

Peterson

45-49

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

Mike

Young

55-59

4 x 100 Meter Relay

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

Michael

Jones, Sr

55-59

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

Don

McGee

55-59

4 x 100 Meter Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

RICK

PACK

35-39

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Piedmont Pacers

Trevorr

Lewis

40-44

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

Tyrone

Peterson

45-49

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

Mike

Young

55-59

4 x 400 Meter Relay

eXplosion Track Club

EDDIE

ANDERSON JR

55-59

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

Michael

Jones, Sr

55-59

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

Scott

Campbell

65-69

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

Terry

Martin

70-74

4 x 400 Meter Relay

 

 


Comments